Data Crunch #1.1: A List of Every Perfect 10

GymnastCompetitionStageEvent
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
TCUB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
TOUB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
TOBB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
AAUB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
AABB
Nellie Kim
Soviet Union
1976
Olympics
AAVT
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
EFUB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1976
Olympics
EFBB
Nellie Kim
Soviet Union
1976
Olympics
EFFX
Elena Davydova
Soviet Union
1980
Olympics
TOFX
Natalia Shaposhnikova
Soviet Union
1980
Olympics
TCVT
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1980
Olympics
TCBB
Emilia Eberle
Romania
1980
Olympics
TOUB
Melita Ruhn
Romania
1980
Olympics
TOVT
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1980
Olympics
TOUB
Nadia Comaneci
Romania
1980
Olympics
AAUB
Olga Bicherova
Soviet Union
1981
Worlds
AAVT
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1981
Worlds
EFUB
Olga Bicherova
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
TOVT
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
TOVT
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
TOVT
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
TOBB
Lavinia Agache
Romania
1983
Worlds
TOUB
Mirela Barbalata
Romania
1983
Worlds
TOVT
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1983
Worlds
TOUB
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1983
Worlds
TOFX
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1983
Worlds
TOUB
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
AAVT
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
AAFX
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
AAVT
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1983
Worlds
AAFX
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1983
Worlds
AAVT
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1983
Worlds
AAUB
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1983
Worlds
EFUB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1983
Worlds
EFFX
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1983
Worlds
EFFX
Simona Pauca
Romania
1984
Olympics
TOBB
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1984
Olympics
TOVT
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1984
Olympics
TCFX
Julianne McNamara
United States
1984
Olympics
TOUB
Julianne McNamara
United States
1984
Olympics
TOFX
Mary Lou Retton
United States
1984
Olympics
TOVT
Ma Yanhong
China
1984
Olympics
TOUB
Mary Lou Retton
United States
1984
Olympics
AAVT
Mary Lou Retton
United States
1984
Olympics
AAFX
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1984
Olympics
AABB
Julianne McNamara
United States
1984
Olympics
AAUB
Ma Yanhong
China
1984
Olympics
AAUB
Julianne McNamara
United States
1984
Olympics
EFUB
Ma Yanhong
China
1984
Olympics
EFUB
Julianne McNamara
United States
1984
Olympics
EFFX
Ecaterina Szabo
Romania
1984
Olympics
EFFX
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1985
Worlds
TCBB
Oksana Omelianchik
Soviet Union
1985
Worlds
TOFX
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1985
Worlds
TOFX
Gabriele Fahnrich
East Germany
1985
Worlds
TCUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1985
Worlds
EFBB
Oksana Omelianchik
Soviet Union
1985
Worlds
EFFX
Aurelia Dobre
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOVT
Aurelia Dobre
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOBB
Aurelia Dobre
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOFX
Eugenia Golea
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOVT
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1987
Worlds
TCBB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1987
Worlds
TCFX
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOFX
Camelia Voinea
Romania
1987
Worlds
TOFX
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1987
Worlds
TCVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1987
Worlds
TCFX
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1987
Worlds
TOFX
Gabriele Fahnrich
East Germany
1987
Worlds
TOUB
Dorte Thummler
East Germany
1987
Worlds
TOUB
Fan Di
China
1987
Worlds
TOUB
Aurelia Dobre
Romania
1987
Worlds
AAVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1987
Worlds
AAFX
Aurelia Dobre
Romania
1987
Worlds
EFBB
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1987
Worlds
EFFX
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1987
Worlds
EFFX
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
TCVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
TOVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
TOUB
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
TOFX
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
TCFX
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
TCUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
TOUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
TOBB
Dagmar Kersten
East Germany
1988
Olympics
TCUB
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
AAVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
AAFX
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
AAUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
AAFX
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1988
Olympics
EFUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1988
Olympics
EFUB
Dagmar Kersten
East Germany
1988
Olympics
EFUB
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TOUB
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TOFX
Olesia Dudnik
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TCFX
Olesia Dudnik
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TOVT
Olesia Dudnik
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TOBB
Natalia Laschenova
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
TOVT
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1989
Worlds
TCVT
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1989
Worlds
TOUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1989
Worlds
TOFX
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
AAVT
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
AAFX
Natalia Laschenova
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
AAVT
Natalia Laschenova
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
AAUB
Cristina Bontas
Romania
1989
Worlds
AAFX
Fan Di
China
1989
Worlds
EFUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1989
Worlds
EFUB
Daniela Silivas
Romania
1989
Worlds
EFFX
Svetlana Boginskaya
Soviet Union
1989
Worlds
EFFX
Kim Zmeskal
United States
1991
Worlds
TOVT
Kim Gwang Suk
North Korea
1991
Worlds
EFUB
Lu Li
China
1992
Olympics
EFUB
Lavinia Milosovici
Romania
1992
Olympics
EFFX
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TCVT
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TCUB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TCBB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TOVT
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TOBB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TOFX
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TCUB
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TOVT
Elena Shushunova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
TOVT
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
TCUB
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
TOUB
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
TOVT
Gabriele Fahnrich
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
TCUB
Hana Ricna
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
TOBB
Miroslava Koblizkova
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
TOVT
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AAVT
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AAUB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AABB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AAFX
Hana Ricna
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
AAVT
Hana Ricna
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
AAUB
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
AAFX
Alena Drevjana
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
AABB
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AAVT
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
AABB
Franka Voigt
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
AAVT
Boriana Stoyanova
Bulgaria
1984
Olomouc
AAUB
Miroslava Koblizkova
Czechoslovakia
1984
Olomouc
AAUB
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
EFUB
Gabriele Fahnrich
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
EFUB
Natalia Yurchenko
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
EFUB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
EFBB
Olga Mostepanova
Soviet Union
1984
Olomouc
EFFX
Maxi Gnauck
East Germany
1984
Olomouc
EFFX

KEY

TCTeam CompulsoriesVTVault
TOTeam OptionalsUBUneven Bars
AAAll-AroundBBBalance Beam
EFEvent FinalsFXFloor

One thought on “Data Crunch #1.1: A List of Every Perfect 10

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s