Jordyn Wieber

Total Medals:
Olympics:
Worlds:
Appearances: undefined

This bio page is still a work in progress. A list of her full results will eventually be added here.

2012 U.S. Olympic Trials, San Jose, Calif. – 2nd-AA, FX; 3rd-BB(T); 4th-UB
2012 Visa Championships, St. Louis, Mo. – 1st-AA; 2nd-FX; 5th-UB, BB
2012 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. – 1st-BB(T); 8th-UB
2011 Visa Championships, Saint Paul, Minn. – 1st-AA, UB, FX; 3rd-BB
2011 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. – 1st-UB, BB(T)
2010 Visa Championships, Hartford, Conn. – (Jr. Div.)
2010 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. – 1st-AA, VT, UB; 2nd-FX; 6th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2008 Visa Championships, Boston, Mass. – 1st-AA, VT, FX; 2nd-BB; 3rd-UB (Jr. Div.)
2008 U.S. Classic, Houston, Texas – 1st-AA, VT, UB, BB, FX (Jr. Div.)
2007 Visa Championships, San Jose, Calif. – 2nd-VT, BB; 3rd-AA, UB; 9th-FX(T) (Jr. Div.)
2007 U.S. Classic, Battle Creek, Mich. – 2nd-BB, VT(T); 5th-AA(T) (Jr. Div.)
2006 Visa Championships, St. Paul, Minn. – 9th-AA(T) (Jr. Div.)
2006 Visa Championships, St. Paul, Minn. – 9th-AA(T)
2006 U.S. Classic, Kansas City, Kan. – 10th-AA (Jr. Div.)
2006 Women’s Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Oklahoma City, Okla. –
2012 Olympic Games, London, England – 1st-Team; 7th-FX
2012 Kellogg’s Pacific Rim Championships, Everett, Wash. – 1st-Team, AA, FX; 6th-BB
2012 AT&T American Cup, New York, N.Y. – 1st-AA
2011 World Championships, Tokyo, Japan – 1st-Team, AA; 3rd-BB; 4th-UB; 6th-FX
2011 City of Jesolo Trophy, Jesolo, Italy – 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, VT, BB; 3rd-UB
2011 AT&T American Cup, Jacksonville, Fla. – 1st-AA
2010 Pacific Rim Championships, Melbourne, Australia – 1st-Team, AA, UB, FX; 2nd-VT; 4th-BB (Jr. Div.)
2009 Junior Team Cup of International Gymnix, Montreal, Quebec, Canada – 1st-Team, AA, VT, UB, BB, FX
2009 Tyson American Cup, Hoffman Estates, Ill. – 1st-AA
2008 Top Gym, Charleroi, Belgium – 1st-AA
2008 Italy-Spain-Poland-USA competition, Jesolo, Italy – 1st-Team, AA (Jr. Div.)
2007 Junior Pan American Championships, Guatemala City, Guatemala – 1st-Team, UB, BB; 2nd-AA; 3rd-FX